Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
233 W Travis St
San Antonio, TX 78205
233 W Travis · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 233 W TRAVIS ST , SAN ANTONIO, TX 78205
House built in 1865 was formerly a barbershop, then converted back to a living space. The real value is that this property is directly across the street from where the new Frost Tower/Center is being constructed. House could be re-configured to be a restaurant, office, etc. Located on W. Travis directly across from the new Frost Tower being constructed and within 1 minute walking distance to the new San Pedro Creek Improvement Project. Zoning is D (Downtown District)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00149-000-0140 | Improvements Assessment | $1,961 |
| Land Assessment | $481,389 | Total Assessment | $483,350 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 6396285
Date on Market: 3/22/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 233 W Travis St, San Antonio, TX 78205
The Historic San Antonio Retail Property at 233 W Travis St, San Antonio, TX 78205 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown San Antonio Mixed Use Properties
- Westside San Antonio Mixed Use Properties
- Midtown San Antonio Mixed Use Properties