Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • C-1 zoning allows for multiple commercial uses
  • Freestanding retail building near Downtown San Antonio
  • Ideal for owner-user or small business operator
  • Strong accessibility to major corridors and urban amenities
  • Approximately 10 minutes from Downtown and major employment centers

Executive Summary

905 Ruiz St presents an excellent opportunity for an owner-user or investor seeking a well-located retail property near Downtown San Antonio. This freestanding retail building offers approximately 1,736 SF on a 0.0882-acre lot and is positioned just minutes from the urban core, providing strong accessibility and visibility in a growing area.
Located on San Antonio’s West Side, 905 Ruiz St benefits from proximity to Downtown San Antonio, major transportation corridors, and surrounding residential neighborhoods. The property offers convenient access to I-10, Downtown employment centers, retail hubs, and cultural districts, making it an attractive option for neighborhood-serving businesses and owner-users alike.

Building Size
1,736 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1955/2000
Price
$285,000
Price Per SF
$164.17
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.44
Lot Size
0.09 AC
Zoning
C-1 - Commercial District
Parking
2 Spaces (1.15 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Storage Space
  • Air Conditioning
Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Some public transit
50/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Parcel Number
02177-002-0280
Land Assessment
$22,850
Improvements Assessment
$95,860
Total Assessment
$104,172
  • Listing ID: 40568054

  • Date on Market: 5/18/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 905 Ruiz St, San Antonio, TX 78207