Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2338 Elmwood Ave
Kenmore, NY 14217
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
4,656 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1958
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,000 SF
Building FAR
0.63
Lot Size
0.17 AC
Zoning
4
Parking
8 Spaces (1.72 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 146401-078-290-0001-018-110 | Improvements Assessment | $21,760 |
| Land Assessment | $33,000 | Total Assessment | $54,760 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
146401-078-290-0001-018-110
Land Assessment
$33,000
Improvements Assessment
$21,760
Total Assessment
$54,760
Listing ID: 3685159
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 2338 Elmwood Ave, Kenmore, NY 14217
The Office Property at 2338 Elmwood Ave, Kenmore, NY 14217 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Buffalo Office Spaces
- East Amherst/Williamsville Office Spaces