Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- ±12,617 SF Warehouse / ±2,263 SF Office
- 14’ Clear Height
- Fully Renovated (2023) – Turnkey Condition
- Two Grade-Level Doors (10’x12’ & 14’x12’)
- Heavy 3-Phase Power
Executive Summary
• Single-Tenant Industrial Building
• 0.93 Acre Secured Site w/ Block Wall Yard
• New Roof, HVAC System and Electrical
• Covered Parking & Prominent Signage
• 6 Offices, Conference Room & Breakroom
• 3 Restrooms (Incl. Shower)
• Close Proximity to Major Freeways
• 0.93 Acre Secured Site w/ Block Wall Yard
• New Roof, HVAC System and Electrical
• Covered Parking & Prominent Signage
• 6 Offices, Conference Room & Breakroom
• 3 Restrooms (Incl. Shower)
• Close Proximity to Major Freeways
Property Facts
| Price | $3,695,000 | No. Stories | 1 |
| Price Per SF | $248.32 | Year Built | 1982 |
| Sale Type | Owner User | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Type | Industrial | Parking Ratio | 2.6/1,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| Building Class | C | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Lot Size | 0.93 AC | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Rentable Building Area | 14,880 SF | ||
| Zoning | IP, Phoenix - industrial | ||
| Price | $3,695,000 |
| Price Per SF | $248.32 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.93 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 14,880 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1982 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 2.6/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | IP, Phoenix - industrial |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Some public transit
40/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 108-09-064B | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $0 | Total Assessment | $113,345 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
108-09-064B
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$113,345
1 of 10
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
2340 N 34th Dr
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.