Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2341 Lockbourne Rd
Columbus, OH 43207
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 6,000 SF Cross-Dock Truck Terminal For Sale
- Situated on 7.1 Acres
- M Zoning
- 1,320 SF Office Space
- 22 Dock Doors; 11 (8' x 8') and 11 (8' x 10')
- LED Lights- Radiant Heat
Executive Summary
A 6,000 SF cross-dock truck terminal is available for lease, featuring 1,320 SF of office space and situated on 7.1 acres. The property includes 22 dock doors—11 measuring 8' x 8' and 11 measuring 8' x 10'—and is zoned M for industrial use. Located at the corner of Lockbourne Road and State Route 104, the facility offers LED lighting, radiant heat, and 20x30 column spacing within the warehouse. Its strategic location provides convenient access to both I-70 and I-71.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Owner User | Year Built | 1959 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Subtype | Truck Terminal | Parking Ratio | 2.46/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| Lot Size | 7.20 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 22 |
| Rentable Building Area | 7,320 SF | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | M | ||
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Truck Terminal |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 7.20 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 7,320 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1959 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 2.46/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 22 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | M |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 010-112405 | Improvements Assessment | $71,160 |
| Land Assessment | $37,700 | Total Assessment | $108,860 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
010-112405
Land Assessment
$37,700
Improvements Assessment
$71,160
Total Assessment
$108,860
1 of 15
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map