Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2344 N Fairview St
Burbank, CA 91504
2344 N Fairview St. Duplex · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
2 Units

Investment Highlights
- Ideal Development Site (corner lot with access to 2 streets)
- 2 on a lot Duplex
- Prime Burbank Location - No Rent Control
Property Facts
| No. Units | 2 | Building Size | 1,288 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Apartment Style | Single-Family Home | Year Built | 1940 |
| Lot Size | 0.20 AC | ||
| Zoning | BUR4 | ||
| No. Units | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Single-Family Home |
| Lot Size | 0.20 AC |
| Building Size | 1,288 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1940 |
| Zoning | BUR4 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 1 | $2,164 | - |
| 1+1 | 1 | $2,277 | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2464-005-013 | Improvements Assessment | $116,696 |
| Land Assessment | $215,676 | Total Assessment | $332,372 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2464-005-013
Land Assessment
$215,676
Improvements Assessment
$116,696
Total Assessment
$332,372
Listing ID: 35429156
Date on Market: 4/9/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 2344 N Fairview St, Burbank, CA 91504
The Vega Multifamily Property at 2344 N Fairview St, Burbank, CA 91504 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Central San Fernando Vly Apartment Buildings