Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2360 Mammoth Dr Fourplex 2360 Mammoth Dr 4 Unit Apartment Building $1,549,000 ($387,250/Unit) San Jose, CA 95116

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$78,720
|
$22.63
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$78,720
|
$22.63
|
| Taxes |
$20,612
|
$5.92
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$20,612
|
$5.92
|
| Net Operating Income |
-
|
-
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $78,720 |
| Annual Per SF | $22.63 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $78,720 |
| Annual Per SF | $22.63 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $20,612 |
| Annual Per SF | $5.92 |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $20,612 |
| Annual Per SF | $5.92 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
Property Facts
| Price | $1,549,000 | Building Class | C |
| Price Per Unit | $387,250 | Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 3,479 SF |
| No. Units | 4 | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1961 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | ||
| Zoning | RM - Residential Multifamily | ||
| Price | $1,549,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $387,250 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Building Size | 3,479 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1961 |
| Zoning | RM - Residential Multifamily |
1 1
Moderately walkable
70/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Some public transit
50/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 484-07-041 | Total Assessment | $1,427,972 |
| Land Assessment | $859,059 | Annual Taxes | $20,612 ($5.92/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $568,913 | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
484-07-041
Land Assessment
$859,059
Improvements Assessment
$568,913
Total Assessment
$1,427,972
Annual Taxes
$20,612 ($5.92/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 41
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
2360 Mammoth Dr Fourplex | 2360 Mammoth Dr
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.