Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2383 Atlantic Ave
Long Beach, CA 90806
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Storefront Retail/Residential
- Office Office Residential
About 2383 ATLANTIC AVE , LONG BEACH, CA 90806
GREAT BARGAIN!!! ****FULLY OCCUPIED, THREE-UNIT COMMERCIAL BUILDING FOR SALE*** TWO RETAIL SHOPS + 1 APARTMENT W/ 2 BEDROOM AND 1 BATH ON A HIGH VISIBLE MAJOR STREET!!! * UNIT#1 IS A BARBERSHOP AND UNIT#2 IS A BEAUTY SHOP. THE APARTMENT WAS FULLY UPGRADED TWO YEARS AGO. COMMERCIAL BUILDING IS LOCATED BETWEEN ATLANTIC AVENUE AND E. BURNETT STREET IN A PROMINENT LONG BEACH AREA. PROPERTY HAS GREAT UPSIDE INCOME. THIS BUILDING HAS ITS OWN PARKING AT THE REAR OF THE BUILDING. OWNER OPPORTUNITY OR INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY. HERE IS THE BREAKDOWN OF THE RENTAL UNITS: 2383 ATLANTIC AVENUE LONG BEACH, CA 90806 *UNIT#1: $ 948.00 /MONTH *UNIT#2: $ 845.00 /MONTH *APARTMENT: $ 1,400.00 /MONTH A GREAT RENTAL PROPERTY AT A BARGAIN PRICE. A TRUE MUST SEE, DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS ONE! BRAND NEW ROOF WAS PLACED LAST YEAR! ($15,000). CAP RATE IS AT 4.87%. LEASES EXPIRE ON 12/2020!! THIS UNIT IS A STEAL DUE TO POTENTIAL INCREASED RENT!!!
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7208-018-018 | Improvements Assessment | $48,611 |
| Land Assessment | $159,138 | Total Assessment | $207,749 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 18447283
Date on Market: 2/7/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 2383 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806
The Retail Property at 2383 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS