Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
24 Beaver St
New York, NY 10004
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
5,040 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1920
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
4 Stories
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
3.86
Lot Size
0.03 AC
Zoning
C5-5, LM - Central commercial district with continuous retail frontage intended for offices and retail establishments that serve the entire metropolitan region.
Frontage
22’ on Beaver St
Amenities
- Signage
- Roof Terrace
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0011-0012 | Improvements Assessment | $770,040 |
| Land Assessment | $226,800 | Total Assessment | $996,840 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0011-0012
Land Assessment
$226,800
Improvements Assessment
$770,040
Total Assessment
$996,840
Listing ID: 14748040
Date on Market: 1/2/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 24 Beaver St, New York, NY 10004
The Financial District Retail Property at 24 Beaver St, New York, NY 10004 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Northwestern Queens Mixed Use Properties