Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
24 E Glenside Ave
Glenside, PA 19038
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
2,606 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1910
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.99
Lot Size
0.03 AC
Zoning
C3
Frontage
17’ on Glenside Ave
Amenities
- Restaurant
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 31-00-11746-004 | Improvements Assessment | $51,820 |
| Land Assessment | $51,220 | Total Assessment | $103,040 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
31-00-11746-004
Land Assessment
$51,220
Improvements Assessment
$51,820
Total Assessment
$103,040
Listing ID: 8785707
Date on Market: 8/22/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 24 E Glenside Ave, Glenside, PA 19038
The Wyncote-Jenkintown Retail Property at 24 E Glenside Ave, Glenside, PA 19038 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Wyncote-Jenkintown Mixed Use Properties
- Holmesburg Mixed Use Properties
- Torresdale Mixed Use Properties
- Haverford North Mixed Use Properties
- East Falls Mixed Use Properties
- Germantown Mixed Use Properties
- Northern Liberties Mixed Use Properties
- Olde Kensington Mixed Use Properties
- North Philadelphia East Mixed Use Properties
- Center City Mixed Use Properties
- North Philadelphia Mixed Use Properties
- Northeast Philadelphia Mixed Use Properties
- Main Line Mixed Use Properties
- University City Mixed Use Properties