Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 861 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $22.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $19,772 /YR HT-HC $1,648 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • December 31, 2026
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.70 /SF/YR $0.39 /SF/MO $4,043 /YR $336.91 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.85 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $1,592 /YR $132.69 /MO
  • 1st Floor
  • 969 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $22.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,243 /YR HT-HC $1,854 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • December 31, 2026
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.70 /SF/YR $0.39 /SF/MO $4,548 /YR $379.03 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.85 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $1,791 /YR $149.27 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 861 SF 3/6/9 $22.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $19,772 /YR HT-HC $1,648 /MO HT-HC Office - December 31, 2026
1st Floor 969 SF 3/6/9 $22.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,243 /YR HT-HC $1,854 /MO HT-HC Office - December 31, 2026

Ground

Size
861 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$22.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $19,772 /YR HT-HC $1,648 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
December 31, 2026

1st Floor

Size
969 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$22.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,243 /YR HT-HC $1,854 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
December 31, 2026

Ground

Size 861 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $22.96 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available December 31, 2026

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.70 /SF/YR $0.39 /SF/MO $4,043 /YR $336.91 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.85 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $1,592 /YR $132.69 /MO

1st Floor

Size 969 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $22.96 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available December 31, 2026

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.70 /SF/YR $0.39 /SF/MO $4,548 /YR $379.03 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.85 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $1,791 /YR $149.27 /MO

Property Overview

In the HEART of downtown Toulouse, Valteos offers you the opportunity to rent high-quality office space with a surface area of 170 m². Annual rent: €35,700 excluding VAT/year (€210 excluding VAT/m²/year) Annual charges: €7,300 excluding VAT/year (€43 excluding VAT/m²/year) - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excluding VAT - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Key features: - Prime downtown location - Numerous dining options nearby - Haussmann-style building - Keypad entry system - High ceilings - Renovated premises - Private restrooms - Kitchen - Open-plan workspace - Built-in storage closets

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1900
Building Height
5 Stories
Building Size
1,830 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
1,485 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40216703

  • Date on Market: 4/20/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 24 Rue Croix Baragnon, 31000 Toulouse

EtageTypeSurfaceLoyer annuelDisponibilité
RDCBureaux80 m²-Janvier 2027
1er étageBureaux90 m²-Janvier 2027