Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 344 SF
  • 3-36 Months
  • $30.67 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.56 /SF/MO HT-HC $10,563 /YR HT-HC $880.22 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.13 /SF/YR $0.51 /SF/MO $2,113 /YR $176.04 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor 344 SF 3-36 Months $30.67 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.56 /SF/MO HT-HC $10,563 /YR HT-HC $880.22 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

2nd Floor

Size
344 SF
Term
3-36 Months
Rental Rate
$30.67 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.56 /SF/MO HT-HC $10,563 /YR HT-HC $880.22 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size 344 SF
Term 3-36 Months
Rental Rate $30.67 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $6.13 /SF/YR $0.51 /SF/MO $2,113 /YR $176.04 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

In Talence, near the Roustaing tram B stop, Evolis offers 32m² office space for rent in a beautiful private mansion. The environment is quiet, and the common areas are of high quality. The offices are in perfect condition. One-year temporary lease. Ideal for paramedical or independent professionals. - Historic building - High-quality common areas - Elevator Security deposit: To be determined Special rental conditions: - Elevator access up to the 1st floor - Looking for a successor tenant - One-year temporary lease - Quiet activity required due to cardiology practice on-site - Restrooms available on the ground floor and 2nd floor - Charges include electricity and heating in private areas

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1900
Building Height
3 Stories
Building Size
344 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
1,851 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40252345

  • Date on Market: 4/22/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 24 Rue Roustaing, 33400 Talence

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking