Share This Listing

Message

931 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Strong mixed-use investment opportunity located in the heart of downtown Jamestown’s business district. This freestanding corner-lot building on 3rd Street offers excellent visibility, a classic brick façade, large storefront windows, and strong street presence in a high-traffic location. The first and second floors feature approximately 7 private office spaces, offering flexible leasing opportunities for a variety of professional, office, or service-based uses. The layout supports multiple tenants or an owner-occupant seeking to offset operating expenses through rental income. The third floor includes a spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath residential unit being sold fully furnished and turn-key, currently operating as a successful short-term rental. Continue utilizing the space as an Airbnb-style rental, create additional income potential, or enjoy the convenience of on-site living in a fully equipped residential unit,(sold fully furnished) With both commercial and residential components, this property presents the opportunity for diversified revenue streams within a single asset. Its central downtown location near restaurants, local businesses, entertainment, and amenities enhances both rental appeal and long-term usability. Ideal for investors, entrepreneurs, or owner-occupants seeking a versatile mixed-use property with income-producing potential in a well-positioned downtown location.

Building Size
5,346 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1900
Price
$425,000
Price Per SF
$79.50
Percent Leased
Vacant
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,782 SF
Building FAR
2.94
Lot Size
0.04 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Exceptionally walkable
90/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 40572790

  • Date on Market: 5/18/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 24 Third St, Jamestown, NY 14701