Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
240 Turner Ave
Fullerton, CA 92833
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Lot Size | 0.32 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 3,504 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1946 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.43/1,000 SF |
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.32 AC |
| Building Size | 3,504 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1946 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.43/1,000 SF |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+1 | 2 | $2,025 | - |
| 2+1 | 2 | $1,200 | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $172,739 |
| Land Assessment | $1,105,795 | Total Assessment | $1,278,534 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 030-033-30
- 030-033-31
Land Assessment
$1,105,795
Improvements Assessment
$172,739
Total Assessment
$1,278,534
Listing ID: 24281919
Date on Market: 10/12/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 240 Turner Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833
The Multifamily Property at 240 Turner Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS