Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2400 10th Ave E
Seattle, WA 98102
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
5,984 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1932/2010
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.37
Lot Size
0.10 AC
Zoning
NC140
Parking
1 Spaces (0.17 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
49’ on 10th Ave
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 191210-0595 | Improvements Assessment | $1,347,800 |
| Land Assessment | $1,800,000 | Total Assessment | $3,147,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
191210-0595
Land Assessment
$1,800,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,347,800
Total Assessment
$3,147,800
Listing ID: 20312244
Date on Market: 7/17/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 2400 10th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102
The Montlake Retail Property at 2400 10th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.