Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2435 N Loma Ave
South El Monte, CA 91733
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Free standing industrial distribution building w/ fenced Yard
- 21'-24 Clr' & 2 high loading docks
- Close proximity to (60),(10) & (605) freeways
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1974 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 0.94/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.52 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 21’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 48,850 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| No. Stories | 1 | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | SEM - Manufacturing Zoning | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 1.52 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 48,850 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1974 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 0.94/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 21’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | SEM - Manufacturing Zoning |
Amenities
- Skylights
- Yard
Utilities
- Lighting
- Water
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $5,416,200 |
| Land Assessment | $9,180,000 | Total Assessment | $14,596,200 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 5281-009-025
- 5281-009-026
Land Assessment
$9,180,000
Improvements Assessment
$5,416,200
Total Assessment
$14,596,200
Listing ID: 29555701
Date on Market: 9/19/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 2435 N Loma Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733
The Industrial Property at 2435 N Loma Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS