Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

2443 Alexandria Pike
Highland Heights, KY 41076
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Close to NKU
  • Extremely Well Maintained
  • Phenomenal Location
  • State of the art equipment

Executive Summary

KW Commercial offers this State of the Art Bowling Center. This center is extremely well maintained and clean. Owners have operated this business over 30 years and are ready to sell. Business boasts a lucrative income for potential buyers. Sale includes all furniture, fixtures, equipment, and business. There are 16 lanes. Lanes have auto bumpers. Pin Setters are Brunswick GS-X. There is a newer electronic scoring system in place. Lanes have the popular COSMIC BOWL. This is a huge added attraction for the weekend traffic. Come bowl while enjoying tunes, watching the music videos on the lanes and the glow in the dark feature is quite enjoyable. Sale includes a Flex Lane Machine from Kagel. Facility has a full Bar, and a well equipped Proshop. The downstairs of the building is leased to a fitness center.

Building Size
12,469 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1958
Price
$1,300,000
Price Per SF
$104.26
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.16
Lot Size
1.82 AC
Parking
108 Spaces (8.66 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Pylon Sign

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 999-99-21-461.00
  • 999-99-21-462.00
Land Assessment
$200,300
Improvements Assessment
$609,800
Total Assessment
$810,100
  • Listing ID: 39688446

  • Date on Market: 3/6/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2443 Alexandria Pike, Highland Heights, KY 41076