Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
245 Landa is ideal for a Buyer that wants quick access to downtown New Braunfels with ample on site parking. The space consists of the below:
Building Size
2,460 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1990/2021
Price
$1,425,000
Price Per SF
$579.27
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
2,460 SF
Building FAR
0.22
Lot Size
0.26 AC
Zoning
M2
Amenities
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Air Conditioning
- Smoke Detector
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 60-0980-0070-00 | Improvements Assessment | $345,620 |
| Land Assessment | $206,250 | Total Assessment | $551,870 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
60-0980-0070-00
Land Assessment
$206,250
Improvements Assessment
$345,620
Total Assessment
$551,870
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
245 Landa St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.