Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
247-255 Java St
Brooklyn, NY 11222
Land For Sale
·
0.17 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Building Class | B |
| Property Subtype | Industrial | Total Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Proposed Use | Contractor Storage Yard | ||
| Zoning | M3-1 - M3-1 heavy manufacturing district for industrial uses like power plants and waste facilities, often located near waterfronts and away from residential areas. | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Proposed Use | Contractor Storage Yard |
| Building Class | B |
| Total Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Zoning | M3-1 - M3-1 heavy manufacturing district for industrial uses like power plants and waste facilities, often located near waterfronts and away from residential areas. |
Description
This 12,500 sf of land has 125.00' of frontage and is 100.00' deep. The property is zoned M3-1. Located in the Greenpoint section of Brooklyn.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02542-0037 | Improvements Assessment | $632,250 |
| Land Assessment | $281,250 | Total Assessment | $913,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
02542-0037
Land Assessment
$281,250
Improvements Assessment
$632,250
Total Assessment
$913,500
Listing ID: 6534258
Date on Market: 3/30/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 247-255 Java St, Brooklyn, NY 11222
The Greenpoint Land Property at 247-255 Java St, Brooklyn, NY 11222 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Southeast Queens Industrial Land Parcels
- Northwestern Queens Industrial Land Parcels
- Bushwick Industrial Land Parcels
- Prospect Park Industrial Land Parcels
- Flatbush Industrial Land Parcels
- Northeast Queens Industrial Land Parcels
- East Harlem Industrial Land Parcels
- South Bronx Industrial Land Parcels
- East New York Industrial Land Parcels
- Harlem Industrial Land Parcels
- Williamsburg Industrial Land Parcels
- Lower East Side Industrial Land Parcels
- Chelsea Industrial Land Parcels
- Midtown West Industrial Land Parcels
- Upper East Side Industrial Land Parcels