Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2472 Knapp St
Brooklyn, NY 11235
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Service Station
Building Size
2,250 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1969
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.18
Lot Size
0.28 AC
Zoning
C2-2
Parking
20 Spaces (8.88 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
130’ on Knapp St
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Signalized Intersection
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 07429-0036 | Improvements Assessment | $463,950 |
| Land Assessment | $1,156,500 | Total Assessment | $1,620,450 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
07429-0036
Land Assessment
$1,156,500
Improvements Assessment
$463,950
Total Assessment
$1,620,450
Listing ID: 25544462
Date on Market: 4/25/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 2472 Knapp St, Brooklyn, NY 11235
The Sheepshead Bay Retail Property at 2472 Knapp St, Brooklyn, NY 11235 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS