Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2475 Delk Rd SE
Marietta, GA 30067
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
- Wheelchair Accessible
About 2475 DELK RD SE , MARIETTA, GA 30067
Fully Furnished Cosmopolitan Restaurant Available SVN Creviston Realty, Inc. is pleased to offer to qualified investors/owner operators the sale of the Cosmopolitan Restaurant. Said property boast 13,000 SF, fully furnished , event center, ample parking and easy access to Interstate I 75.Great visibility from street and with full turn in and out access. Delk road and Powers Ferry
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 17-0798-0-009-0 | Improvements Assessment | $482,820 |
| Land Assessment | $397,180 | Total Assessment | $880,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 7481787
Date on Market: 6/2/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 2475 Delk Rd SE, Marietta, GA 30067
The East Cobb Retail Property at 2475 Delk Rd SE, Marietta, GA 30067 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.