Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2500-2550 Rue Cohen 40,471 SF Vacant Industrial Building Montréal, QC H4R 2N6 $6,941,907 USD ($171.53 USD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Immediate access to Highways 40, 20, 13, and 520 for unmatched transportation connectivity.
- Situated in the central hub of Saint-Laurent’s established industrial park.
- Option to subdivide into two units of ±20,000 sq. ft. each for adaptability.
- Flexible industrial zoning for a wide range of operational uses.
- Six truck-level loading docks and 18'6" clear height improve logistical efficiency.
- Close to Pierre-Elliott Trudeau Airport (9.9 km) and downtown Montreal (23.5 km).
Executive Summary
This industrial property in Saint-Laurent offers ±40,328 sq. ft. of total space across warehouse and office areas, positioned on ±90,045 sq. ft. of land. The site provides a solid industrial configuration with six truck-level loading docks, 18'6" clear height, and column spacing of 30' x 25'. Zoned I-06-005, the building supports a variety of industrial uses, making it highly adaptable for different operations. Located within the heart of the Saint-Laurent industrial park, this asset benefits from immediate proximity to major highways (40, 20, 13, and 520), facilitating efficient regional and cross-border distribution. The property is served by robust electrical infrastructure (600 Amps, 600 Volts) and offers ample parking onsite. Its excellent positioning near Pierre-Elliott Trudeau Airport (9.9 km) and downtown Montreal (23.5 km) enhances logistical flexibility, creating added value for companies seeking central access. Available immediately, this offering represents a strong acquisition opportunity for investors and owner-users seeking a well-located facility in one of Montreal’s premier industrial sectors.
Property Facts
| Price | $6,941,907 USD | Rentable Building Area | 40,471 SF |
| Price Per SF | $171.53 USD | No. Stories | 1 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Year Built | 1987 |
| Sale Condition | Lease Option | Parking Ratio | 0.61/1,000 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial | Clear Ceiling Height | 18’6” |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 6 |
| Building Class | C | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Lot Size | 2.07 AC | ||
| Zoning | I04-05 | ||
| Price | $6,941,907 USD |
| Price Per SF | $171.53 USD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Condition | Lease Option |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 2.07 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 40,471 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1987 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.61/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 18’6” |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 6 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | I04-05 |
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
40/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
2500-2550 Rue Cohen
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.