This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2500 Summit St
Kansas City, MO 64108
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
11,864 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1958/2004
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
11,864 SF
Building FAR
0.86
Lot Size
0.32 AC
Zoning
M2a
Parking
37 Spaces (3.12 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
29-440-25-01-00-0-00-000
Land Assessment
$28,285
Improvements Assessment
$252,899
Total Assessment
$281,184
  • Listing ID: 29831542

  • Date on Market: 10/19/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2500 Summit St, Kansas City, MO 64108