Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
252 Main St
Acton, MA 01720
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
110,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1971
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
3 Exterior
Building FAR
0.55
Lot Size
4.59 AC
Zoning
GC - general commercial
Parking
300 Spaces (2.73 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
273’ on Main St
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Smoke Detector
About 252 MAIN ST , ACTON, MA 01720
• Supermarket restriction required (TBD) • Zoning: Kelly’s Corner (general commercial)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $5,347,100 |
| Land Assessment | $2,132,400 | Total Assessment | $7,479,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- ACTO-000002F-000129-000001
- ACTO-000003F-000139
Land Assessment
$2,132,400
Improvements Assessment
$5,347,100
Total Assessment
$7,479,500
Listing ID: 16187473
Date on Market: 5/30/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 252 Main St, Acton, MA 01720
The Retail Property at 252 Main St, Acton, MA 01720 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS