Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2520 Ohio Ave
Richmond, CA 94804
75% LTV Financing Available · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
34 Units

Investment Highlights
- 34 Units: (2) Two-Bath/One-Bath, (22) One-Bed/One-Bath, and (10) Studios.
- Property Features Private Security Gate, And Recreation Area.
- Over $140K In Annual Loss To Lease.
- Located In Close Proximity To Dining, Shopping, and Richmond BART.
- Situated On A Massive 29,500 SqFt Lot.
- Opportunity To Implement A Ratio Utility Billing System Program As Units Turnover.
Property Facts
| No. Units | 34 | Building Size | 16,152 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1942/2024 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.11/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.68 AC |
| No. Units | 34 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.68 AC |
| Building Size | 16,152 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1942/2024 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.11/1,000 SF |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Recycling
- Smoke Free
- Storage Space
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 10 | - | 270 |
| 1+1 | 22 | - | 425 - 600 |
| 2+1 | 2 | - | 750 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 513-023-003-9 | Improvements Assessment | $3,123,451 |
| Land Assessment | $2,231,036 | Total Assessment | $5,354,487 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
513-023-003-9
Land Assessment
$2,231,036
Improvements Assessment
$3,123,451
Total Assessment
$5,354,487
Listing ID: 31845746
Date on Market: 5/17/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 2520 Ohio Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
The Pullman Multifamily Property at 2520 Ohio Ave, Richmond, CA 94804 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS