This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2541-2547 E Main St
Ventura, CA 93003
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Storefront Retail Property along Main Street in the City of Ventura
  • Supplemental Income Provided through a Sale Leaseback
  • Signage and Attractive Visibility along Main Street
  • Owner-User Opportunity
  • Back Alley Accessibility
  • 6 On-Site Parking Spaces or 1.63 Spaces per 1,000 square feet

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
3,558 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1954
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.57
Lot Size
0.14 AC
Zoning
T4.5 - Urban General
Parking
6 Spaces (1.69 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
074-0-142-100
Land Assessment
$272,734
Improvements Assessment
$771,788
Total Assessment
$1,044,522
  • Listing ID: 26393922

  • Date on Market: 8/12/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2541-2547 E Main St, Ventura, CA 93003