Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2549-2561 E 75th St
Chicago, IL 60649
AIA /// 78 UNITS /// SOUTH SHORE · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
78 Units

Investment Highlights
- SOUTH SHORE NEIGHBORHOOD
- COMPLETELY VACANT & READY FOR REHAB
- 1 BLOCK FROM METRA TRAIN (WINDSOR PARK)
- 3 BUILDINGS WITH 78 UNITS ON A SINGLE BLOCK
- QUALIFIED OPPORTUNITY ZONE (QOZ) DEVELOPMENT POTENTIAL
- 4 BLOCKS FROM RAINBOW BEACH PARK & LAKEFRONT
Property Facts
| No. Units | 78 | Lot Size | 0.31 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 75,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 0% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 3 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 1929 |
| Zoning | B3-2 | ||
| No. Units | 78 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.31 AC |
| Building Size | 75,000 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 0% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1929 |
| Zoning | B3-2 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 21-30-303-004-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $373,082 |
| Land Assessment | $13,418 | Total Assessment | $386,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
21-30-303-004-0000
Land Assessment
$13,418
Improvements Assessment
$373,082
Total Assessment
$386,500
Listing ID: 27948991
Date on Market: 3/10/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 2549-2561 E 75th St, Chicago, IL 60649
The South Shore Multifamily Property at 2549-2561 E 75th St, Chicago, IL 60649 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- South Shore Apartment Buildings
- Bronzeville Apartment Buildings
- Washington Park Apartment Buildings
- Chatham Apartment Buildings
- Gresham Apartment Buildings
- Greater Grand Crossing Apartment Buildings