Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
257 Saratoga Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11233
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
19 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 19 | Lot Size | 0.10 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 16,008 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 4 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 1910 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | R5 | ||
| No. Units | 19 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.10 AC |
| Building Size | 16,008 SF |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 1910 |
| Zoning | R5 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01562-0007 | Improvements Assessment | $444,150 |
| Land Assessment | $8,100 | Total Assessment | $452,250 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
01562-0007
Land Assessment
$8,100
Improvements Assessment
$444,150
Total Assessment
$452,250
Listing ID: 3625996
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 257 Saratoga Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11233
The Ocean Hill Multifamily Property at 257 Saratoga Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11233 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings