Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
259 Park Ave
Long Beach, CA 90803
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Investment Highlights
- Incredible location! Minutes from second street/Belmont shore and Ocean!
- Onsite parking - In unit laundry - Mini-split/heating and air throughout all units - High end appliances throughout!
- Front building Beautifully renovated/Turnkey - Rear building brand new construction!
Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Building Size | 4,302 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Year Built | 2025 |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC | Parking Ratio | 0.93/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LBR1N | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Building Size | 4,302 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 2025 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.93/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LBR1N |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4+2 | 2 | $5,070 | 1,400 |
| 2+2 | 2 | $3,500 | 750 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7250-011-022 | Improvements Assessment | $693,600 |
| Land Assessment | $1,020,000 | Total Assessment | $1,713,600 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
7250-011-022
Land Assessment
$1,020,000
Improvements Assessment
$693,600
Total Assessment
$1,713,600
Listing ID: 36008553
Date on Market: 5/28/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 259 Park Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803
The Belmont Heights Multifamily Property at 259 Park Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Eastside Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Garfield Apartment Buildings
- Northwest San Pedro Apartment Buildings
- Westside Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Richland Farms Apartment Buildings