This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

25911 I-45
Spring, TX 77380
Dosey Doe Big Barn – Premier Live Music Venue · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Venue: +/-11,500 sq. ft. building - Property + Business + Furniture/Fixtures/Equipment
  • High-traffic area / Prime location
  • Ample parking
  • 2 units: Measurement in Documents Section: Home: +/- 2,500 sq. ft
  • Retail/Specialty Center potential
  • Modern construction/Versatile floor plan

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
10,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2005
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.13
Lot Size
1.72 AC
Zoning
COMM
Parking
30 Spaces (3 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
60’ on I-45 Fwy

Amenities

  • Freeway Visibility
  • Pylon Sign
  • Drive Thru

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
7640-90-00100
Land Assessment
$1,565,610
Improvements Assessment
$1,134,390
Total Assessment
$2,700,000
  • Listing ID: 38506226

  • Date on Market: 11/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 25911 I-45, Spring, TX 77380