Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Assignment Highlights

  • Heavy daytime foot traffic
  • Many tube stations very close-by including Tottenham Court Road, Goodge Street and Warren Street.
  • The area is a vibrant creative hub

Space Availability (1)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Type
  • Ground
  • 5,841 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $52.70 /SF/YR $4.39 /SF/MO $307,799 /YR $25,650 /MO
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Availability
Pending

A rare opportunity to acquire a 6 storey building with a restaurant, cocktail bar and residential uppers in prime Fitzrovia. Located on Whitfield Street W1, the entire premises is situated over the basement, ground, first, second, third and fourth floors and totals 5,841 sq ft. Set over the basement and ground floor is a fully fitted restaurant and cocktail bar with more than 150 covers and a commercial kitchen and staff area. A separate entrance from Whitfield Street leads to the upper residential floors which are currently arranged as four 2 bedroom apartments predominantly used for staff accommodation. However there is freeholders consent in place to run them as serviced apartments which, after refurbishment works, would offer the opportunity of generating substantial income in addition to the bar / restaurant takings.

  • Use Class: E
  • Assignment space available from current tenant
  • Prime Fitzrovia location
  • Fully fitted restaurant and cocktail bar
  • High ceilings
  • Lots of natural light
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
Ground 5,841 SF Negotiable $52.70 /SF/YR $4.39 /SF/MO $307,799 /YR $25,650 /MO Fully Repairing & Insuring

Ground

Size
5,841 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$52.70 /SF/YR $4.39 /SF/MO $307,799 /YR $25,650 /MO

• Use Class: E
  • Assignment space available from current tenant
  • Prime Fitzrovia location
  • Fully fitted restaurant and cocktail bar
  • High ceilings
  • Lots of natural light

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.