Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
260 E Elm St
Oxnard, CA 93033
0.88 Residential Development Opportunity · Land For Sale
·
0.88 AC

Investment Highlights
- Excellent Residential In-Fill Opportunity
- Close to Retail, Schools and Parks
- Less Than Four Miles to the Beach
- Develop Up to 14 Residential Units; Townhomes or Apartments (Verify with City)
- Across the Street from Elm Elementary School
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use |
Apartment Units
|
| Property Subtype | Residential | Total Lot Size | 0.88 AC |
| Zoning | R-1, R-2, Possible R-3 - City will support zone change to R-3. | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Proposed Use |
Apartment Units
|
| Total Lot Size | 0.88 AC |
| Zoning | R-1, R-2, Possible R-3 - City will support zone change to R-3. |
Description
Parcel 1 – 160’ x 213’ ; Parcel 2 – 61’ x 120’. Improvements include 14,841 SF Church which is in poor condition. Note that it will be Buyer’s responsibility to raze the existing church at Buyer’s expense following Close of Escrow. A public alley separates the two parcels. A public alley separates the two parcels.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $113,654 |
| Land Assessment | $860,532 | Total Assessment | $974,186 |
Property Taxes
- 204-0-083-150
- 204-0-083-010
Listing ID: 17778551
Date on Market: 11/20/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 260 E Elm St, Oxnard, CA 93033
The Cal-Gisler Land Property at 260 E Elm St, Oxnard, CA 93033 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS