Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
260 S Glendora Ave
West Covina, CA 91790
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
5,634 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1965
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,817 SF
Building FAR
1.08
Lot Size
0.12 AC
Zoning
CS*, West Covina - commercial
Parking
15 Spaces (1.74 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Bus Line
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 8476-011-040 | Improvements Assessment | $1,288,423 |
| Land Assessment | $752,972 | Total Assessment | $2,041,395 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
8476-011-040
Land Assessment
$752,972
Improvements Assessment
$1,288,423
Total Assessment
$2,041,395
Listing ID: 3759735
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 260 S Glendora Ave, West Covina, CA 91790
The Office Property at 260 S Glendora Ave, West Covina, CA 91790 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS