Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Dalton GA Restaurant Investment Opportunity 2600 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd 2,732 SF Retail Building Dalton, GA 30721 For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Two parcels totaling approximately 2.05 acres (1.55 acres and 0.50 acres)
- Currently vacant with value-add lease-up or redevelopment potential
- Lease option may be available for added flexibility
- Zoned C-3 and R-3 allowing for flexible commercial and redevelopment uses
- Restaurant equipment included as part of the sale
- Opportunity for alternative retail, restaurant, or repositioning strategies
Executive Summary
2600 MLK Blvd. in Dalton, Georgia presents a value-add investment opportunity consisting of two parcels totaling approximately 2.05 acres with C-3 and R-3 zoning. The property includes a 3,045-square-foot restaurant building originally constructed in 2006 with completed image activation improvements already in place.
Building Size
2,732 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2006
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.04
Lot Size
1.50 AC
Zoning
C-2
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 12-214-31-000 | Improvements Assessment | $121,658 |
| Land Assessment | $106,020 | Total Assessment | $227,678 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
12-214-31-000
Land Assessment
$106,020
Improvements Assessment
$121,658
Total Assessment
$227,678
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Dalton GA Restaurant Investment Opportunity | 2600 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.