This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2601 E Valley Blvd
West Covina, CA 91792
Cambridge Garden Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale · 76 Units

Investment Highlights

  • 5 Acres of Natural Beauty: Embrace the serenity of lush, meticulously landscaped surroundings.
  • Thoughtful Layout: Property designed with five separate dual-level buildings, each accommodating 12 units, eliminating the need for costly elevators.
  • Enhanced Security: The property is equipped with a comprehensive 24-hour video surveillance system for your peace of mind.
  • Buyer to investigate feasibility of condo conversion prior to making offer

Property Facts

No. Units 76
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Garden
Building Class C
Lot Size 5.23 AC
Building Size 73,826 SF
Average Occupancy 97%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1978
Parking Ratio 1.84/1,000 SF
Zoning MF15

Site Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Laundry Facilities
  • Pool
  • Property Manager on Site
  • Walk-Up

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 40 $1,638 800 - 850
2+2 36 $2,250 1,000 - 1,050

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
8725-001-019
Land Assessment
$11,000,000
Improvements Assessment
$9,000,000
Total Assessment
$20,000,000
  • Listing ID: 30088837

  • Date on Market: 11/17/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2601 E Valley Blvd, West Covina, CA 91792