Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
26451 Hanna Rd
The Woodlands, TX 77385
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Total Building Size: 7,500sf
- Office Space: 3,840sf
- Fully insulated warehouse
- Warehouse Space: +6,720sf
- 3 Overhead Doors: 16'W x 14'H (1) , 12'W x 14'H (2)
- .5 mile from Interstate 45
Executive Summary
Year: 2011
Building Size: +/- 10,560 SF
Warehouse: ±6,720 SF .
Office: 3,840 SF
Lot Size: 0.6390 Acres .
Three (3) Overhead Doors (OH:) 16’w X 14’h | 12’w X 14’h | 12’w X 14’h.
All OH Doors are automatic
Clear Height: 25'5
Power: 3-phase - 460 amps
City Water & Sewer: Public (So Mont Co MUD)
Parking Spaces: 15
Frontage Along Hanna Rd
Local Incentives: TIRZ (Tax Increment Reinvestment Zone)
Outside All Floodplains
Warehouse Space Has Automatic Ventilation
Warehouse Is Fully Insulated
Shop Restroom
Three (3) ‘Big Ass’ Fans within Warehouse
Crane Ready
Ten (10) Built Out Offices, One (1) Conference Room, One (1) Kitchen, One (1) Reception Area, One (1) Open Work Area Room, Two (2) Office Restrooms, Storage Rooms within Office & Warehouse
Neighborhood Business District (potential business types listed below):
1. Professional services firms (insurance, real estate, etc)
2. Construction companies (office + light storage)
3. HVAC / plumbing / electrical companies
4. Retail (low intensity)
5. Personal services (salon, etc.)
6. Professional services (Small medical offices)
7. Medical or wellness users (with minor retrofit)
8. Showroom + storage users
9. E-commerce (light fulfillment, low traffic) -
Minutes from Interstate 45
Positioned between Conroe & The Woodlands
Surrounded by national retail and commercial growth
Strong daytime population & workforce access
Excellent owner-user and service business location
Positioned in an active redevelopment corridor
Property offers office space AND flex/industrial space
Great Location:
- Approx. 0.5 miles from I-45
- Approx. 5 miles from Grand Parkway 99
Easy access to:
-Houston (~28 miles)
-Conroe (~12 miles)
-Spring (~8.5 miles)
-The Woodlands (~5 miles)
-IAH - Houston Intercontinental Airport (~19 miles)
Building Size: +/- 10,560 SF
Warehouse: ±6,720 SF .
Office: 3,840 SF
Lot Size: 0.6390 Acres .
All OH Doors are automatic
Clear Height: 25'5
Power: 3-phase - 460 amps
City Water & Sewer: Public (So Mont Co MUD)
Parking Spaces: 15
Frontage Along Hanna Rd
Local Incentives: TIRZ (Tax Increment Reinvestment Zone)
Outside All Floodplains
Warehouse Space Has Automatic Ventilation
Warehouse Is Fully Insulated
Shop Restroom
Three (3) ‘Big Ass’ Fans within Warehouse
Crane Ready
2. Construction companies (office + light storage)
3. HVAC / plumbing / electrical companies
4. Retail (low intensity)
5. Personal services (salon, etc.)
6. Professional services (Small medical offices)
7. Medical or wellness users (with minor retrofit)
8. Showroom + storage users
9. E-commerce (light fulfillment, low traffic) -
Minutes from Interstate 45
Positioned between Conroe & The Woodlands
Surrounded by national retail and commercial growth
Strong daytime population & workforce access
Excellent owner-user and service business location
Positioned in an active redevelopment corridor
Property offers office space AND flex/industrial space
Great Location:
- Approx. 0.5 miles from I-45
- Approx. 5 miles from Grand Parkway 99
Easy access to:
-Houston (~28 miles)
-Conroe (~12 miles)
-Spring (~8.5 miles)
-The Woodlands (~5 miles)
-IAH - Houston Intercontinental Airport (~19 miles)
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 2011 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 1.44/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.27 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 25’5” |
| Rentable Building Area | 10,440 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 3 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.27 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 10,440 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2011 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.44/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 25’5” |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 3 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 3438-04-00300 | Improvements Assessment | $886,229 |
| Land Assessment | $167,009 | Total Assessment | $1,053,238 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
3438-04-00300
Land Assessment
$167,009
Improvements Assessment
$886,229
Total Assessment
$1,053,238
1 of 26
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map