Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Positioned within a sought-after precinct with surrounding cafés, bars, and retail businesses.
  • Located under 5 km from Melbourne CBD in a high-footfall lifestyle hub.
  • Excellent connectivity with tram at the door, nearby train stations, and easy access to CityLink.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste 271
  • 441 SF
  • 3 Years
  • $45.93 /SF/YR $3.83 /SF/MO $20,270 /YR $1,689 /MO
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • 60 Days

Ground floor offers approximately 41 m² of retail space featuring a stylish, low-maintenance layout designed by Bagnato. The tenancy includes a customer-facing area, back/lunch room, powder room, and additional wash basin. Currently leased, providing immediate cash flow with future flexibility to repurpose.

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste 271 441 SF 3 Years $45.93 /SF/YR $3.83 /SF/MO $20,270 /YR $1,689 /MO Retail Full Build-Out 60 Days

Ground, Ste 271

Size
441 SF
Term
3 Years
Rental Rate
$45.93 /SF/YR $3.83 /SF/MO $20,270 /YR $1,689 /MO
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
60 Days

Ground, Ste 271

Size 441 SF
Term 3 Years
Rental Rate $45.93 /SF/YR
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 60 Days

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Facts

Total Space Available 441 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Size 12,303 SF

About the Property

271 Mt Alexander Road is located in the heart of Ascot Vale’s vibrant retail and lifestyle strip, offering excellent exposure and accessibility. Surrounding the property is a concentration of eateries, boutiques, fitness studios, and major retailers, all connected by strong public transport links.

  • Listing ID: 40485144

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 265-271 Mt Alexander Rd, Ascot Vale, VIC 3032