Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Shell space to be fitted out.
  • Storefront.
  • Electrical installations.
  • Ground floor area: 232.45 m².

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 2,502 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $27.87 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.32 /SF/MO HT-HC $69,743 /YR HT-HC $5,812 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.66 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $6,658 /YR $554.80 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 2,502 SF 3/6/9 $27.87 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.32 /SF/MO HT-HC $69,743 /YR HT-HC $5,812 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
2,502 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$27.87 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.32 /SF/MO HT-HC $69,743 /YR HT-HC $5,812 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 2,502 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $27.87 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.66 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $6,658 /YR $554.80 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

WERIZ, an independent player in the commercial real estate market in the Aix-Marseille-Provence metropolitan area, offers you for rent a raw commercial space, crossing and to be developed, with a surface area of 232 m².This commercial space benefits from a strategic location, in the immediate vicinity of the city center. It offers excellent visibility and easy access, both close to pedestrian flows, bus stops and motorways. A quality location, ideal for developing your business in a dynamic environment.

Year Built
2021
Building Height
8 Stories
Building Size
2,502 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
53,098 SF

Energy

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

  • B

Consumption (primary energy): 51 to 90 kWh/m²/yr

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

  • A

Emissions: <= 5 kg CO2/m²/yr

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40182155

  • Date on Market: 4/16/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 265 Boulevard Ferdinand De Lesseps, 13090 Aix-en-Provence

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking