Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
26536 Carl Boyer Dr
Santa Clarita, CA 91350
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- High Profile Freestanding Building with Superb Visibility
- Immediately Adjacent to Golden Valley Road aka "Cross Valley Connector" between I-5 and SR-14 Hwys
- Adjacent to Major Retail Hub including Walmart SuperCenter, Sam's Club, Dick's Sporting Goods, Ashley Furniture, JOANN, & SkyZone
- Dock High Loading / Approximately 25' Clear Height
- Strong Demographics of over 107,900 Residents with an Average Household Income over $153,000
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- Showroom
Building Size
18,500 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2007
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
1 Exterior
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
0.31
Lot Size
1.37 AC
Zoning
SCBP
Parking
92 Spaces (4.97 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
150’ on Carl Boyer
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2836-016-077 | Improvements Assessment | $1,210,336 |
| Land Assessment | $3,625,434 | Total Assessment | $4,835,770 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2836-016-077
Land Assessment
$3,625,434
Improvements Assessment
$1,210,336
Total Assessment
$4,835,770
Listing ID: 32142445
Date on Market: 6/14/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 26536 Carl Boyer Dr, Santa Clarita, CA 91350
The Saugus Retail Property at 26536 Carl Boyer Dr, Santa Clarita, CA 91350 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.