Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Large 9.41-acre site with strong exposure along Highway 99 and frontage on Croydon Drive and 156 Street.
  • Approximately 63,000 vehicles pass the site daily, offering excellent branding potential.
  • Convenient access to major highways, U.S. border crossings, and regional destinations across Metro Vancouver.
  • Zoning and land-use framework supports a mix of light industrial and office uses.
  • Surrounded by established residential neighborhoods and retail centers including Morgan Crossing and Grandview Corners.
  • Development viability with up to 1.0 FAR and surface parking potential within encumbered areas.

Executive Summary

- Large-scale, high-exposure 9.41 acre commercial development site in South Surrey
- Business Park / Light Industrial designation allows for light industrial and office uses
- Development potential for up to 1.0 FAR
- Direct exposure to Highway 99 and approximately 63,000 vehicles per day
- Strong surrounding residential growth with 40,000+ homes within 5 km
- Neighbouring retail amenities include The Shops at Morgan Crossing and Grandview Corners

Property Facts

Price $18,943,809 USD
Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
  • Agricultural
Total Lot Size 9.41 AC
Zoning A-2 - Business Park / Light Industrial designation under the Highway 99 Corridor Local Area Plan allows for light industrial and office uses.

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $18,943,809 USD
Price Per AC $2,013,157.20 USD
Lot Size 9.41 AC

Large-scale, high-exposure 9.41 acre commercial development site in South Surrey

Description

Positioned along South Surrey’s Highway 99 corridor, 2660 Croydon Drive presents a rare opportunity to acquire a large-scale development site within one of Metro Vancouver’s fastest-growing communities. Spanning 9.41 acres, the property is designated Mixed Employment under the Official Community Plan and Business Park / Light Industrial under the Highway 99 Corridor Local Area Plan, permitting a diverse range of light industrial and office uses. Located directly adjacent to Highway 99, the site benefits from exceptional exposure to approximately 63,000 vehicles per day and seamless connectivity to key regional corridors, including Highway 15 and Highway 10. Surrounded by established retail destinations, including The Shops at Morgan Crossing, Grandview Corners, and supported by a rapidly expanding residential catchment, the property offers a compelling opportunity to deliver high-quality employment space in a supply-constrained market.

Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 40515162

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2660 Croydon Dr, Surrey, BC V3S 0C5