Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Immediate occupancy
  • 16’-18’ clear height
  • Quick access to Highway 50
  • Gross leases (no NNN charges)
  • Monument & building signage

Features

Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
7
Standard Parking Spaces
25

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - C
  • 2,880 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $39,744 /YR $3,312 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • 30 Days
  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 1st Floor - F & G
  • 6,080 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.20 /SF/YR $1.10 /SF/MO $80,256 /YR $6,688 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • 30 Days
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - C 2,880 SF Negotiable $13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $39,744 /YR $3,312 /MO Industrial - 30 Days
1st Floor - F & G 6,080 SF Negotiable $13.20 /SF/YR $1.10 /SF/MO $80,256 /YR $6,688 /MO Industrial - 30 Days

1st Floor - C

Size
2,880 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $39,744 /YR $3,312 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
30 Days

1st Floor - F & G

Size
6,080 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.20 /SF/YR $1.10 /SF/MO $80,256 /YR $6,688 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
30 Days

1st Floor - C

Size 2,880 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.80 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available 30 Days

1st Floor - F & G

Size 6,080 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.20 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available 30 Days

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
20,800 SF
Lot Size
1.00 AC
Year Built
1977
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Power Supply
Amps: 100
Zoning
M 1

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Emmanuel Armenian Pentecostal Church Of The Assemb
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Exclusive Wholesale Corp
  • Wholesaler
  • 1st
  • Haney Door Service
  • Retailer
  • 1st
  • Scent Pak Inc
  • Public Administration
  • 1st
  • Sunrise Business Park
  • Real Estate
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
40/100
Exceptionally bikeable
90/100
  • Listing ID: 40248256

  • Date on Market: 4/28/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2668 Mercantile Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742