Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2702 Yale St
Houston, TX 77008
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
5,130 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2020
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.29
Lot Size
0.40 AC
Zoning
None - None
Parking
30 Spaces (5.85 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
120’ on Yale Street
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0542690050001 | Improvements Assessment | $470,700 |
| Land Assessment | $1,729,300 | Total Assessment | $2,200,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0542690050001
Land Assessment
$1,729,300
Improvements Assessment
$470,700
Total Assessment
$2,200,000
Listing ID: 34860135
Date on Market: 2/18/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 2702 Yale St, Houston, TX 77008
The Greater Heights Retail Property at 2702 Yale St, Houston, TX 77008 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Montrose Retail Buildings
- Greater Heights Retail Buildings
- Northside-Northline Retail Buildings
- Uptown Houston Retail Buildings
- Greater Inwood Retail Buildings
- Trinity-Houston Gardens Retail Buildings