Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2707 Foothill Blvd
Pasadena, CA 91107
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Property sits on two main streets - N. San Gabriel Blvd & E. Foothill Blvd, less than 1 mille off the 210 freeway
Property Facts
Property Type
- Office
- OfficeLoft Creative Space
- Office Medical
Building Size
7,709 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1957
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
5,149 SF
Building FAR
0.88
Lot Size
0.20 AC
Zoning
M - Light Manufacturing
Parking
7 Spaces (0.91 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $1,326,000 |
| Land Assessment | $1,377,000 | Total Assessment | $2,703,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 5750-031-034
- 5750-031-035
Land Assessment
$1,377,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,326,000
Total Assessment
$2,703,000
Listing ID: 29843590
Date on Market: 10/20/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 2707 Foothill Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91107
The Southeast Pasadena Office Property at 2707 Foothill Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91107 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS