Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2721 E 21st St
Brooklyn, NY 11235
New Condo Project · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 6,500 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 4 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 2023 |
| Zoning | R4 - R4 | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Building Size | 6,500 SF |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 2023 |
| Zoning | R4 - R4 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 08777-0096 | Improvements Assessment | $399,600 |
| Land Assessment | $125,550 | Total Assessment | $525,150 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
08777-0096
Land Assessment
$125,550
Improvements Assessment
$399,600
Total Assessment
$525,150
Listing ID: 28327511
Date on Market: 4/26/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 2721 E 21st St, Brooklyn, NY 11235
The Sheepshead Bay Multifamily Property at 2721 E 21st St, Brooklyn, NY 11235 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- East New York Apartment Buildings
- Little Italy/Chinatown Apartment Buildings
- South Shore Queens Apartment Buildings
- Financial District Apartment Buildings
- Park Slope Apartment Buildings
- Crown Heights Apartment Buildings
- Bedford-Stuyvesant Apartment Buildings
- Tribeca Apartment Buildings