Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 2,239 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $15.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.31 /SF/MO HT-HC $35,306 /YR HT-HC $2,942 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: $8,827
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 2,239 SF Negotiable $15.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.31 /SF/MO HT-HC $35,306 /YR HT-HC $2,942 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
2,239 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$15.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.31 /SF/MO HT-HC $35,306 /YR HT-HC $2,942 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 2,239 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $15.77 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: $8,827

Property Overview

Toulouse city center, between Pont des Demoiselles and Place de l'Ormeau, LOCO² offers for rent an independent office building of approximately 200 m². Designed in the style of a residential house, the property includes two levels: - Ground floor: 1 reception area, 2 training/meeting rooms, plus 27 m² of storage/closed garage space (convertible into an office/kitchen) with a shower. - Approximately 100 m² of office space on the first floor. The property features a garden and a private parking lot with 8 spaces located at the rear of the building. PMR access and ERP5 compliance possible. Additional amenities include reversible air conditioning, a server rack, and more. Conveniently located 5 minutes from the ring road, with bus lines (51 and L8) just 100 meters away, and nearby services and dining options. A new metro station (under construction) will be located 400 meters away.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1930
Building Height
1 Story
Building Size
2,239 SF
Typical Floor Size
1,236 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39582831