Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2730 23rd St 3,640 SF 100% Leased Flex Building San Francisco, CA 94110 $3,199,888 ($879.09/SF) 6.20% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Completely renovated in 2025
- New roof, new windows, fully electric, all new plumbing and electrical system
- Seismically retrofitted, monitored sprinkler system, AC in every unit and every bedroom
Executive Summary
Delivered vacant, extensively renovated 4-unit corner asset positioned for immediate lease-up at market rents. The property spans approximately 3,640 SF with private entrances for each unit, supporting leasing efficiency and long-term tenant appeal. The unit mix includes a top-floor 3BD/2BA residence with private rooftop terrace, a 2BD/2BA flat, a 1BD/1.5BA unit, and a 1BD/1BA two-level residence. All units feature modern finishes, functional layouts, and air conditioning. Major capital improvements include new roof, upgraded electrical systems, new water heaters, copper plumbing, and interior upgrades throughout. The building is all-electric with new 400-amp service and separately metered units. The property offers flexibility for investors seeking a stabilized, low CapEx asset or owner-users looking to occupy the top-floor residence while generating income from the remaining units. Located in the Mission District with access to dining, retail, parks, BART, and major transit routes.
Data Room Click Here to Access
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$276,960
|
$76.09
|
| Other Income |
$740
|
$0.20
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$13,848
|
$3.80
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$263,852
|
$72.49
|
| Taxes |
$37,000
|
$10.16
|
| Operating Expenses |
$28,515
|
$7.83
|
| Total Expenses |
$65,515
|
$18.00
|
| Net Operating Income |
$198,337
|
$54.49
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $276,960 |
| Annual Per SF | $76.09 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $740 |
| Annual Per SF | $0.20 |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $13,848 |
| Annual Per SF | $3.80 |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $263,852 |
| Annual Per SF | $72.49 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $37,000 |
| Annual Per SF | $10.16 |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $28,515 |
| Annual Per SF | $7.83 |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $65,515 |
| Annual Per SF | $18.00 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $198,337 |
| Annual Per SF | $54.49 |
Property Facts
| Price | $3,199,888 | Property Subtype | Showroom |
| Price Per SF | $879.09 | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Lot Size | 0.05 AC |
| Cap Rate | 6.20% | Rentable Building Area | 3,640 SF |
| Sale Condition | 1031 Exchange | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Flex | Year Built/Renovated | 1900/2025 |
| Zoning | RM-1 - Zoning is RM-1 | ||
| Price | $3,199,888 |
| Price Per SF | $879.09 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Cap Rate | 6.20% |
| Sale Condition | 1031 Exchange |
| Property Type | Flex |
| Property Subtype | Showroom |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.05 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 3,640 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1900/2025 |
| Zoning | RM-1 - Zoning is RM-1 |
- Heating
1 1
Exceptionally walkable
90/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Very bikeable
80/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4153-017 | Total Assessment | $962,370 |
| Land Assessment | $673,659 | Annual Taxes | $37,000 ($10.16/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $288,711 | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4153-017
Land Assessment
$673,659
Improvements Assessment
$288,711
Total Assessment
$962,370
Annual Taxes
$37,000 ($10.16/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 56
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
2730 23rd St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.