Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Introducing 2740 Sexton Place — a fully renovated 8-unit brick residential free market building offering a modern, low-maintenance investment. Renovated in 2025, the property features upgraded kitchens, bathrooms, flooring, mechanical systems, and common areas throughout. The unit mix includes studios, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom units, appealing to a broad tenant base. Each apartment is equipped with electric split-unit heating and cooling systems, providing tenants with efficient year-round comfort. All units are separately metered for electricity, which keeps utilities tenant-paid and reduces operating expenses. Ideal for investors seeking a clean, updated asset with minimal landlord responsibilities. Contact for details or a private showing.
Fully rented with 2025 market rents. 7.5% CAP RATE. Contact for details or a private showing.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $243,288 $65.75
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $243,288 $65.75
Taxes $12,000 $3.24
Operating Expenses $14,500 $3.92
Total Expenses $26,500 $7.16
Net Operating Income $216,788 $58.59

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $243,288
Annual Per SF $65.75
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income
Annual $243,288
Annual Per SF $65.75
Taxes
Annual $12,000
Annual Per SF $3.24
Operating Expenses
Annual $14,500
Annual Per SF $3.92
Total Expenses
Annual $26,500
Annual Per SF $7.16
Net Operating Income
Annual $216,788
Annual Per SF $58.59

Property Facts

Price $2,900,000
Price Per Unit $362,500
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 7.48%
No. Units 8
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.07 AC
Building Size 3,700 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 3
Year Built/Renovated 1931/2025
Zoning R4 - Residential

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
Studios 4 - -
1+1 2 - -
2+1 2 - -
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Fairly drivable
40/100
Exceptional public transit
90/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
04564-0029
Land Assessment
$1,230
Improvements Assessment
$95,712
Total Assessment
$96,942
Annual Taxes
$12,000 ($3.24/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 36878181

  • Date on Market: 7/23/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2740 Sexton Pl, Bronx, NY 10469