Share This Listing

Message

943 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Charming and versatile carriage house available for lease in highly desirable Newburyport!
  • The layout includes two spacious office areas complemented by abundant storage throughout-perfect for keeping operations organized and efficient.
  • his unique standalone space offers two full floors of flexible office use, ideal for a wide range of professional or creative businesses.

Park Facts

Total Space Available 3,608 SF
Park Type Office Park

All Available Spaces(2)

Display Rental Rate as

28 Green St
1,152 SF | $38.00 /SF/YR $3.17 /SF/MO $409.03 /m²/YR $34.09 /m²/MO $3,648 /MO $43,776 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
1790
Building Size
1,152 SF
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,152 SF
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,152 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $38.00 /SF/YR $3.17 /SF/MO $43,776 /YR $3,648 /MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Charming and versatile carriage house available for lease in highly desirable Newburyport! This unique standalone space offers two full floors of flexible office use, ideal for a wide range of professional or creative businesses. The layout includes two spacious office areas complemented by abundant storage throughout-perfect for keeping operations organized and efficient. Featuring modern recessed lighting, durable vinyl flooring, and a clean, professional aesthetic, the space is ready for immediate occupancy. Enjoy the convenience of two bathrooms, along with efficient forced air heating and wall-unit AC's for year-round comfort. The carriage house setting provides a distinct sense of privacy while still benefiting from a prime location near Newburyport's vibrant downtown, known for its thriving business community, restaurants, and shops. A rare opportunity to establish your business in a character-filled space with both functionality and charm!

  • Listed lease rate plus proportional share of utilities
  • Fits 3 - 10 People
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,152 SF Negotiable $38.00 /SF/YR $3.17 /SF/MO $43,776 /YR $3,648 /MO Office Full Build-Out Now
28 Green St
Building Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
1790
Building Size
1,152 SF
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,152 SF

28 Green St - 1st Floor

Size
1,152 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$38.00 /SF/YR $3.17 /SF/MO $43,776 /YR $3,648 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
28 Green St
2,456 SF | $38.00 /SF/YR $3.17 /SF/MO $409.03 /m²/YR $34.09 /m²/MO $7,777 /MO $93,328 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
1790
Building Size
2,456 SF
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,228 SF
Parking
4 Spaces
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste &2nd
  • 2,456 SF
  • 3-10 Years
  • $38.00 /SF/YR $3.17 /SF/MO $93,328 /YR $7,777 /MO
  • Office/Medical
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 8 Private Offices
  • Fully Built-Out as Dental Office Space
  • Fits 7 - 20 People
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste &2nd 2,456 SF 3-10 Years $38.00 /SF/YR $3.17 /SF/MO $93,328 /YR $7,777 /MO Office/Medical Full Build-Out Now
28 Green St
Building Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
1790
Building Size
2,456 SF
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,228 SF
Parking
4 Spaces

28 Green St - 1st Floor - Ste &2nd

Size
2,456 SF
Term
3-10 Years
Rental Rate
$38.00 /SF/YR $3.17 /SF/MO $93,328 /YR $7,777 /MO
Space Use
Office/Medical
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

28 Green St - 1st Floor

Size 1,152 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $38.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Listed lease rate plus proportional share of utilities
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 3 - 10 People

28 Green St - 1st Floor - Ste &2nd

Size 2,456 SF
Term 3-10 Years
Rental Rate $38.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office/Medical
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Fully Built-Out as Dental Office Space
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 7 - 20 People
  • 8 Private Offices

Select Tenants at This Property

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • Unknown
  • 7 Henry Graf Road LLC

Park Overview

For LeaseActiveCommercial Lease 21 Photos Map & Location Street View This is a carousel with tiles that activate property listing cards. Use the previous and next buttons to navigate. 18/21 Charming and versatile carriage house available for lease in highly desirable Newburyport! This unique standalone space offers two full floors of flexible office use, ideal for a wide range of professional or creative businesses. The layout includes two spacious office areas complemented by abundant storage throughout-perfect for keeping operations organized and efficient. Featuring modern recessed lighting, durable vinyl flooring, and a clean, professional aesthetic, the space is ready for immediate occupancy. Enjoy the convenience of two bathrooms, along with efficient forced air heating and wall-unit AC's for year-round comfort. The carriage house setting provides a distinct sense of privacy while still benefiting from a prime location near Newburyport's vibrant downtown, known for its thriving business community, restaurants, and shops. A rare opportunity to establish your business in a character-filled space with both functionality and charm!