Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor, Ste Lot 003
  • 3,348 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $27.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.29 /SF/MO HT-HC $92,117 /YR HT-HC $7,676 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • July 20, 2026
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.38 /SF/YR $0.28 /SF/MO $11,329 /YR $944.12 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.23 /SF/YR $0.52 /SF/MO $20,855 /YR $1,738 /MO
  • 2nd Floor, Ste Lot 014
  • 3,412 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $26.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.21 /SF/MO HT-HC $90,373 /YR HT-HC $7,531 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • July 20, 2026
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.38 /SF/YR $0.28 /SF/MO $11,548 /YR $962.34 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.23 /SF/YR $0.52 /SF/MO $21,257 /YR $1,771 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor, Ste Lot 003 3,348 SF Negotiable $27.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.29 /SF/MO HT-HC $92,117 /YR HT-HC $7,676 /MO HT-HC Office - July 20, 2026
2nd Floor, Ste Lot 014 3,412 SF Negotiable $26.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.21 /SF/MO HT-HC $90,373 /YR HT-HC $7,531 /MO HT-HC Office - July 20, 2026

2nd Floor, Ste Lot 003

Size
3,348 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$27.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.29 /SF/MO HT-HC $92,117 /YR HT-HC $7,676 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
July 20, 2026

2nd Floor, Ste Lot 014

Size
3,412 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$26.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.21 /SF/MO HT-HC $90,373 /YR HT-HC $7,531 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
July 20, 2026

2nd Floor, Ste Lot 003

Size 3,348 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $27.52 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available July 20, 2026

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.23 /SF/YR $0.52 /SF/MO $20,855 /YR $1,738 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.38 /SF/YR $0.28 /SF/MO $11,329 /YR $944.12 /MO

2nd Floor, Ste Lot 014

Size 3,412 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $26.49 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available July 20, 2026

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.23 /SF/YR $0.52 /SF/MO $21,257 /YR $1,771 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.38 /SF/YR $0.28 /SF/MO $11,548 /YR $962.34 /MO

Property Overview

We are offering 628 m² of office space for rent in the city center of TOULOUSE (31000). The building is located in the CAPITOLE / ALSACE LORRAINE district, an ideal location close to shops, restaurants, services, and convenient access to metro, bus, and train. This Haussmann-style building boasts excellent features, including a well-maintained façade, two secure entrances, fiber-optic internet, and two elevators. The offices are situated on the 2nd floor and can be accessed via two separate staircases. The landlord will renovate the units (including suspended ceilings, air conditioning, and general updates). Available starting July. Fees: 15% excluding VAT of the annual rent excluding VAT and charges, payable by the tenant. Annual rent: €157,000 excluding VAT and charges. Property tax: €19,682. Annual charges: €36,229 excluding VAT. Annual management fees excluding VAT: 5% of the rent. Features: - Elevator - Excellent natural light - RJ45 cabling - Reversible air conditioning - Stone building - Kitchenette

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1890
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Building Height
5 Stories
Building Size
6,760 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
16,167 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.