Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,485 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $19.41 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $28,829 /YR HT-HC $2,402 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.82 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $2,698 /YR $224.86 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,485 SF 3/6/9 $19.41 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $28,829 /YR HT-HC $2,402 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
1,485 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$19.41 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $28,829 /YR HT-HC $2,402 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 1,485 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $19.41 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.82 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $2,698 /YR $224.86 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

Discover an office rental opportunity in Décines-Charpieu, in the “Le Républicain” building. Offered by Brice Robert Arthur Loyd Lyon, this 138 m² space benefits from excellent natural light, providing a pleasant and stimulating work environment. The offices are equipped with reversible air conditioning, ideal for ensuring optimal comfort throughout the year. Occupants also benefit from shared restrooms located in the common hallway for added convenience. A customer parking lot is available outside, making access easier for your visitors. The address is easily accessible thanks to its proximity to the ring road, the Rocade Est bypass, and Avenue Jean Jaurès. Public transportation, such as Metro line A “La Soie” station and Tramway T3, also serve this location, improving mobility for your staff and clients. Direct access to the ring road Close access to Rocade Est Near Avenue Jean Jaurès TCL access: Metro A, La Soie station TCL access: Tramway T3 Reversible air conditioning Shared restrooms on the landing Customer parking outside Ground floor area: 0 m² Location/Transportation: By car: Ring Road By car: Rocade Est By car: Avenue Jean Jaurès TCL: Metro A, La Soie station TCL: Tramway T3 Security deposit: 3 months’ rent excl. tax/excl. charges Special leasing conditions: Included in common charges: maintenance of common areas/restrooms, water consumption and supplies, technical management fees, and landlord’s insurance.